Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Fraudulent Use of Registration Decal
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The roadside investigation determined his registration privileges were suspended and that he placed a fraudulent registration decal on his license plate. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 23, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-149-AR