Transport Alcohol by a Minor
Speeding 26+ Over
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
During a motor vehicle stop for speed, the sergeant observed alcohol in the vehicle. The driver was arrested as he was under 21. He was booked and released with a court date.
Location
Route 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-96-AR