DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP
Age
35
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers were conducting a traffic stop on Route 202/9 when a pickup truck passed the traffic stop traveling in excess of the speed limit. An officer conducted a subsequent traffic stop on this truck, and it was discovered that the operator had suspended operating privileges in the State of New Hampshire. The operator was issued a Summons to Appear in Court for Driving After Revocation/Suspension, and the passenger, who had a valid license, switched seats to drive the vehicle home. The defendant has a future court date at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Rt. 202/9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-138-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.