Reckless Operation
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While on patrol, a Hillsboro cruiser was almost struck head-on by a vehicle traveling in the opposite direction, while in the Town of Deering. The defendant was stopped, and through a roadside investigation, it was determined that the defendant was distracted by his car radio while negotiating the curve. The defendant was served a Must Appear Summons and given a future court date.
Location
Deering Center Rd
Bowen School Road
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-383-AR