Transport Drugs in Motor Vehicle
Possession of Marijuana over 3/4 oz
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation revealed there was contraband in the vehicle that the defendant possessed. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
Center Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-244-AR