DV; CRIMINAL THREATENING
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A domestic violence victim reported an incident with their partner where the Defendant threatened to shoot them. After an investigation with supporting evidence, an arrest warrant for the Defendant was granted. Officers went to the Defendant's residence and took him into custody without incident. He was held at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections until arraignment the following day.
Location
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-53-AR
Arraignment Date
Feb 17, 2026