Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. During the roadside investigation, it was determined his driver's license was suspended. The defendant was issued a summons to appear in court and the vehicle was towed from the scene.
Location
Route 9
Route 31
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-197-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.