Simple assault domestic violence
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
After responding to a request from the defendant for a vehicle unlock, the officers determined that a domestic situation was occurring. The defendant was arrested without incident, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Preston St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-264-AR