Arrest on Warrant
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Manchester Police Department requested Hillsboro Police check the defendant's residence due to a Domestic Violence and Criminal Mischief incident that had occurred in Manchester. The defendant was placed under arrest on a 12-hour "stop an arrest". The custody of the defendant was then turned over to the Manchester Police Department.
Location
Pine Glen Rd
Gould Pond Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-230-AR