Illegal Operation of Vehicle w/o Ignition Interlock
Reckless Operation
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers observed a vehicle traveling southbound on Antrim Rd in the northbound lane. Officers then conducted a motor vehicle stop where the defendant was determined to be the operator. The on-scene investigation found that the operator had an ignition interlock restriction on his license, however, the vehicle he was operating was not equipped with one. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Antrim Rd
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-4-AR