NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Henniker Police stopped a motor vehicle for a traffic violation. During the course of the stop, it was determined the operator had a warrant out of Hillsboro stemming from a previous incident. A Hillsboro Officer went to the scene and took custody of the defendant without incident. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
browns way
Henniker, NH 03242
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-360-AR