Prohibited Sales of Alcohol
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The New Hampshire State Liquor Enforcement was conducting alcohol license compliance checks in the Town of Hillsboro assisted by the Hillsboro Police Department. The defendant was working at an establishment's bar area and served an alcoholic beverage to the minor working with the State. The defendant was issued a must appear summons for the violation and released on scene.
Location
West Main St
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-122-AR