Transport Alcohol by a Minor
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for defective equipment. During the roadside investigation, it was discovered that he was transporting alcoholic beverages underage. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Center Rd
School St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-121-AR