Active Bench Warrant
Possession Tobacco by Minor
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped for excessive speed. The defendant was found in possession of a tobacco product underage and was later determined to have a bench warrant out of the Merrimack District Court. The defendant was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-355-AR