DUI
Transport Alcohol by a Minor
Open Container
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers conducted a motor vehicle stop on a wrong-way driver. During the roadside investigation, it was determined the operator of the vehicle was impaired. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Brown Ave
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-19-AR