TRANSPORT ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA BY MINOR
POSS. TOBACCO PRODUCT BY MINOR
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The defendant was stopped by an officer for a motor vehicle violation. During the investigation, the defendant was found to be in possession of marijuana and a nicotine vape while being under the age of 21.
Location
Preston Street
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Reference ID
26HI-105-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.