Reckless Operation
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was called in as a motor vehicle complaint on Route 202/9 for driving aggressively and passing vehicles in no-passing zones and in the breakdown lane, almost causing an accident for which he was stopped. The defendant was issued a summons in lieu of arrest for Reckless Operation.
Location
Route 9
Center Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-322-AR