Bench Warrant
Age
77 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the area of Henniker St by the eastbound on-ramp on Route 9, for a report of a male attempting to hitchhike. Officers were informed that the defendant had an active Electronic Bench Warrant out of Concord District Court. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Contoocook Falls Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-333-AR