violation of protection order
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While conducting a motor vehicle stop, a Deering officer identified the defendant as the passenger in the vehicle. The Deering officer was notified of an active warrant for the defendant out of Hillsboro stemming from a previous incident. The defendant was taken into custody and transported to the Hillsboro Police Department to be processed. The defendant was then transported to the Hillsborough County House of Correction.
Location
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-105-AR