(1 count) possession methamphetamine
Cntrl Drugs: Acts Prohibited
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was the driver of a vehicle stopped for a traffic violation. During the stop, officers observed a Meth pipe in plain view which was seized and for which the defendant was arrested. Search incident to arrest the defendant was found to be in possession of over 5 grams of crystal Methamphetamine and another controlled drug which he did not have a prescription for. The defendant was later booked, bailed and released with a future court date for the Hillsborough Superior Court North.
Location
Henniker Street
Holman Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-152-AR