NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was issues a must appear summons for operating a vehicle in a tight circle while continuing to accelerate, resulting in a series of circular ruts carved on the snow covered pavement (donuts).
Location
West Main St
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-53-AR