DUI - IMPAIRMENT
BREACH OF BAIL
OPEN CONTAINER OF ALCOHOL
Age
82
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Hillsboro Police Department was notified of a vehicle being operated by a confused individual at the Irving gas station, which had then struck a snowbank while leaving. Officers had responded but were not able to locate the vehicle in Hillsboro. The vehicle was subsequently located at the T-Bird Mini Mart in Antrim. Officers spoke with the operator and, upon further investigation, determined that he was intoxicated. Officers then later discovered that the defendant had bail conditions stating that he must refrain from any alcohol, and was therefore in violation of these bail conditions. The defendant was booked and processed without incident. The defendant was provided a future court date and released.
Location
Antrim, NH
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-47-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.