Transportation of Alcohol by Minor
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation determined he was transporting alcoholic beverages and he was taken into custody. He was released with a future court date.
Location
US 202
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-99-AR