MISUSE OF PLATES
CNTRL DRUG SCHEDULE 1-4; POSSESSION
BENCH WARRANTS
ARREST ON A WARRANT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On June 28, 2026, A Hillsboro Police Officer stopped to check on a vehicle at the Beard Brook rest area around 12:00am. The driver was identified as Matthew Saxby and it was discovered that Matthew had multiple active warrants. Matthew also had New Hampshire license plates that belonged to another vehicle displayed on the vehicle he was using at the time. Upon further investigation a meth pipe was discovered in the vehicle as well. Matthew was booked and bailed at the Hillsboro Police Department and later taken into custody by the New Hampshire State Police. Matthew has a future court date of 08/04/2026.
Location
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2026
Reference ID
26HI-186-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.