Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An officer initiated a motor vehicle stop on a vehicle that was following too close to the vehicle in front of them. During the stop, the officer was informed that the operator had a suspended license. He was then placed under arrest, booked, and bailed.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-95-AR