Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Officers responded to the area behind Shaws for a report of a physical altercation. The on-scene investigation determined it to be an altercation between the defendant and her spouse. The defendant was found to have assaulted her spouse during the altercation. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-329-AR