Drive After Rev/Suspension
Reckless Operation
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers observed a vehicle pull into Grimes Field with a child sitting on the window frame of the vehicle and, therefore conducted a motor vehicle stop. Officers identified the defendant as the operator of the vehicle and found her license privileges to be suspended. The defendant was taken into custody and later released with a future court date.
Location
Preston St
River St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-156-AR