Unlawful Possession of Alcohol by Minor
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation revealed the defendant, a passenger in the vehicle, was in possession of alcohol. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-359-AR