Simple Assault
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers responded to a domestic disturbance. Probable cause was determined for the arrest of the defendant for DV simple assault. The defendant was arrested, booked, and released with a future court date.
Location
Central St
Pleasant St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-127-AR