Theft by Unlawful Taking (2 count)
Forgery Government Instrument
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant came to the Hillsboro Police Department to turn himself in on an active warrant stemming from a previous investigation involving the theft of checks from a business. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-68-AR