Operation After Revocation/Suspension
Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was observed operating a vehicle while leaving the Hillsboro Police Department knowing that his license to drive was suspended. Officers conducted a traffic stop with the defendant and arrested him. He was released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-375-AR