FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested while walking on Butler Street after the officer discovered he had a warrant out of Merrimack County Superior Court. Custody of the defendant was transferred to a deputy with the Merrimack County Sheriff's Office.
Location
Butler Street
Myrtle Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-273-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.