RECKLESS OPERATION
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was observed by officers conducting a "burnout" in the roadway on Manselville Road in Deering, where there was a large gathering of people and vehicles in front of and on the sides of his vehicle while he was doing the burnout. Due to the dangerous condition this created for everyone around him, the Defendant was issued a summons to appear for Reckless Operation of a vehicle.
Location
Manselville Rd
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25HI-361-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.