DUI
Open Container
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
A motor vehicle was observed, by an Officer, traveling at a high rate of speed on the dirt road around Grimes Field. The vehicle then lost control spinning into the grass area of one of the baseball fields. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the operator was under the influence of alcohol, and was subsequently arrested. The defendant was processed, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Preston St
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-328-AR