Suspension of Vehicle Registration
License Required; Operation without Valid License
Drive After Rev/Suspension
Carrying and exhibiting drivers license on demand
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was seen in a parked vehicle in the Park and Ride and a registration check determined his license and registration privileges were suspended. The defendant was later seen driving to another spot in the Park and Ride, where he was arrested. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Old Henniker Rd
Merrill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-36-AR