Conduct After Accident
criminal mischief
Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Henniker Police Department observed the defendant while on a motor vehicle stop and knew him to have an active warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department. The warrant stemmed from a previous accident that had occurred in Hillsboro. The Henniker Police Department took the defendant into custody and transported him to the Hillsboro Police Department for processing. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker, NH 03242
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-10-AR