criminal trespass
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were dispatched to a report of a possible burglary where the defendant was located inside a home. On scene investigation determined that the defendant was mis informed about being allowed at the home and was removed, and charged with Criminal Trespass. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Pearl St
Union St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
22-348-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.