Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant had driven to the police station to find out why her driver's license was suspended. During that investigation, it was also revealed that the defendant was suspended for some time. Additionally, the defendant had been observed by an officer operating a vehicle a week prior. The defendant was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-345-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.