DUI - IMPAIRMENT
TRANSPORTING ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA
DUI; ADULT > .08
Age
51
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A domestic disturbance was reported in Bennington, and it was suspected that the male party had left the residence in a pickup truck. An officer spotted the pickup truck shortly after in Hillsboro and stopped the vehicle. Upon speaking with the operator, it was determined that he may be impaired. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the operator was under the influence of alcohol and was subsequently arrested. The defendant was booked and released without incident pending a future court date at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
West Main St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-85-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.