DUI Second Offense
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were notified of a hit-and-run accident that occurred on Interstate 89, where the vehicle involved was registered to an address in Hillsboro. Officers observed the vehicle on Route 9 which failed to stop at a stop sign while turning onto Henniker Street from Route 9. Officers conducted a motor vehicle stop where the operator was identified. The on-scene investigation found the operator of the vehicle to be impaired. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Old Henniker Rd
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-324-AR