Possession Controlled Substance
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant turned himself in at police headquarters on an arrest warrant for possession of fentanyl stemming from a previous investigation. He was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-70-AR