DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP
SUSPENSION OF VEHICLE REGISTRATION
Age
31
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was driving Westbound on Route 9 when they noticed a vehicle driving Eastbound was traveling above the speed limit. The vehicle was subsequently pulled over for excessive speed, and it was discovered that the operator had suspended operating privileges in the State of New Hampshire. The vehicle registration was also found to be suspended. The defendant was taken into custody without incident. The defendant was processed and provided a future court date.
Location
Rt. 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-97-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.