ARREST ON A WARRANT
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle during a motor vehicle stop. It was determined that the passenger had an active arrest warrant out of the Northfield Police Department. The defendant was arrested, booked, and released with a court date.
Location
Henniker Street
Contoocook Falls Road
Hillsboro, NH 03301
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-267-AR