Hillsboro officers responded to a 911 call on Martin Road in Deering for a reported threat. Officers determined the defendant had threatened the caller and engaged in unprivileged physical contact. She was arrested, transported for booking, and released on personal recognizance bail with a future court date.
Location
Martin Road Wyman Road Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
26HI-16-AR
Created Jan 21st, 2026 | Updated Jan 24th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hillsboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hillsboro Police Department.