Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A fight was called into dispatch occuring at Tooky Mills Pub. When the officers arrived, many people were yelling, mainly the defendant, but the fight had been broken up. While officers were attempting to investigate further the defendant continued to yell after being told repeately to stop. He had been kicked out of the bar prior to the fight for intoxication and his behavior. He was detained and arrested for disorderly conduct.
Location
Depot St
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 3, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-146-AR