TRANSPORT ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA BY MINOR
POSSESSION/USE OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS BY MINOR
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA-INFUSED PRODUCTS BY MINOR
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
An officer stopped to check on a vehicle parked in the woods late at night at Grimes field as the park are closed. During the investigation it was determined that the defendant was smoking from a marijuana vape and was also in possession of additional marijuana vape cartridges as well as nicotine vapes while under the age of 21. The defendant and her passenger were both arrested with future court dates of October 6, 2026.
Location
Preston Street
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26HI-256-AR
Arraignment Date
Oct 6, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.