SIMPLE ASSULT
Stalking
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested after assaulting a family member. There was also an active protection order prohibiting him from consuming alcohol, which he violated. The defendant was booked and transported to Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
Jackson St
Cross Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-101-AR