Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a domestic disturbance at the defendant's girlfriend's residence. Officers knew the defendant to have an active arrest warrant for possession of drugs stemming from a prior incident. The defendant was subsequently arrested and transported to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Old Henniker Rd
Whitney Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-71-AR