Disobeying an Officer
Resisting Arrest
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant fled the scene of a traffic stop and was pursued into Henniker. The Henniker Police successfully deployed spike strips causing the tires to deflate however, the defendant continued. The pursuit traveled into Hopkinton where officers briefly lost sight of the vehicle before it was located crashed and unoccupied. NHSP K-9 was requested to assist in tracking the defendant. NHSP K-9, Henniker, and Hillsboro officers located the defendant in the woods where she was taken into custody.
Location
Route 9
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-382-AR