Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
NH State Police initiated a motor vehicle stop on the defendant. It was determined that Hillsboro PD had an active warrant for her arrest stemming from a previous incident. She was taken into custody, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-363-AR